Golden Goat Challenge 2021
Team Details
BibNameLapsFastestAverageSlowestTime
3 Hour
1. 2:53:574 laps
92Carly BULLOCK439:3843:2946:262:53:57
1. 3:02:318 laps
59Mitch CLAXTON422:5923:5425:131:35:38
60Harry DOYE421:1721:4322:311:26:52
1. 3:37:175 laps
166Megan WITHERS537:3343:2746:303:37:17
1.Castlemaine Rocky Riders 3:08:455 laps
95Sam KRAJNIK531:4337:4539:423:08:45
1.Geelong Mountain Bike Club 3:49:164 laps
167Jessica BOWEN445:3057:191:04:403:49:16
1.Hawthorn Cycling Club 3:20:456 laps
104Domenic PAOLILLI627:4333:2737:413:20:45
1.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:33:046 laps
86Scott FARRAR629:2235:3042:283:33:04
1.TRG 3:39:236 laps
124Tom FISHER630:5436:3339:493:39:23
2. 3:04:335 laps
214James COOK530:5336:5441:033:04:33
2. 3:04:354 laps
218Chiara HILL438:2146:0854:473:04:35
2. 3:05:208 laps
61Cooper NORTHEY422:0122:4423:181:30:59
62Sam NORTHEY422:2723:3524:161:34:21
2.Carnegie Caulfied Cycling Club 3:58:506 laps
83Stuart CLARK630:0839:4858:453:58:50
2.Carnegie Caulfield CC 00:000 laps
165Phoebe THOMPSON000:0000:0000:0000:00
2.Dirt Riders 3:00:005 laps
108Jack WARD524:4936:0046:593:00:00
2.Geelong Mountain Bike Club 3:43:135 laps
96Fraser MARSHALL537:3644:3847:373:43:13
2.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 2:55:193 laps
170Belinda WALKER347:1858:261:09:032:55:19
3. 3:07:318 laps
75Jett WHITFORD323:5824:3024:471:13:31
76Ty WHITFORD522:1422:4723:511:53:59
3.Carnegie Caulfield CC 3:13:024 laps
94Andrew DICKINSON439:5348:1552:203:13:02
3.Geelong Mountain Bike Club 3:06:395 laps
121Zac EDWARDS-SIMES531:1437:1940:433:06:39
3.Gippsland MTB 3:11:215 laps
134Dom KEATING532:3238:1640:463:11:21
3.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 00:000 laps
93Peta MARTIN000:0000:0000:0000:00
3.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:03:523 laps
169Sally INGRAM353:361:01:171:07:033:03:52
3.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:18:595 laps
87Jason GALEA531:0039:4748:173:18:59
4. 2:59:043 laps
215Joel WARHAM347:5459:411:08:252:59:04
4. 3:04:187 laps
57Daniel DEWAR324:0524:4825:511:14:26
58Isiah EMERY422:3527:2729:511:49:51
4.Brunswick Cycling Club 3:15:205 laps
144Campbell MCCONNELL530:5339:0443:283:15:20
4.Geelong Mountain Bike Club 3:13:305 laps
102David HARBERTS532:3138:4242:533:13:30
4.LDTR 3:53:303 laps
171Kaylee WIRSKI356:201:17:501:41:493:53:30
4.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:26:175 laps
90Luke RYAN533:5841:1550:353:26:17
5. 3:21:257 laps
77Harry GRAAFSMA427:3029:4831:181:59:14
78Thomas WENIG326:3727:2328:021:22:10
5.Gippsland MTB 3:32:385 laps
133Stathi KAVADIAS535:4842:3145:063:32:38
5.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 1:52:113 laps
84Luke COLLINS332:5537:2341:351:52:11
5.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:16:545 laps
103Camden MCLEAN531:0939:2248:413:16:54
5.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:18:232 laps
168Belinda CUDDON21:21:321:39:111:56:503:18:23
6. 3:06:256 laps
67Lachlan BAIN231:4632:3833:291:05:16
68Ben EMBLETON229:0130:0831:151:00:16
69Luke GUILMARTIN230:2230:2630:291:00:52
6.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 2:02:363 laps
91Anthony SPEECHLEY334:3340:5246:572:02:36
6.Melbourne Cycling League 3:18:135 laps
99Matt CALLAHAN533:0639:3843:563:18:13
6.Warrandyte Mountain Bike Club 3:34:245 laps
126Cameron FROST534:5042:5250:063:34:24
7. 3:12:576 laps
53Iliro SMIT428:1329:0931:031:56:37
54Inica SMIT233:3438:1042:451:16:20
7.LDTR 2:23:193 laps
88Joel MARTIN340:5647:4654:502:23:19
7.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:39:585 laps
163Che WIGHTWICK537:2043:5948:383:39:58
7.Saint Kilda 3:25:545 laps
98James CALLAHAN533:0541:1049:133:25:54
8. 3:15:226 laps
49Charlie KINSELLA332:5736:0140:371:48:04
50Corey LORD327:3129:0629:541:27:18
8.Coburg Cycling Club 2:48:374 laps
97Zac ANDERSON437:1242:0944:402:48:37
8.Gippsland MTB 2:27:323 laps
85Christopher COOKSON338:0849:1058:122:27:32
8.Warrandyte Mountain Bike Club 3:40:245 laps
147Jarratt MORGAN536:2944:0449:453:40:24
9. 3:20:326 laps
51Wesley JACKSON331:2932:5034:161:38:32
52Mali PIMLOTT330:1533:5940:181:41:59
9.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 1:17:042 laps
89Lachy RODGERS232:5938:3244:041:17:04
9.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 2:54:324 laps
107Benjamin SUTHERLAND439:3943:3847:202:54:32
9.Warrandyte Mountain Bike Club 3:40:545 laps
150Chris O’DONNELL537:0444:1048:543:40:54
10. 3:04:075 laps
63Lachlan BREEN332:3635:0937:411:45:28
64Heinz DERRENBERG236:3439:1942:031:18:38
10.Gippsland MTB 00:000 laps
82Jesse BARBOUR000:0000:0000:0000:00
10.Plenty Gorge MTB 3:42:175 laps
131Hans-Jørgen JAHR535:5444:2749:213:42:17
10.Yarra Ranges MTB Club 2:56:484 laps
105Connor SCHOLZ436:1744:1253:202:56:48
11. 3:07:485 laps
79Riley COLLINS144:5944:5944:5944:59
80Zach PRATTIS137:0537:0537:0537:05
81Mitchell WEBSTER235:2635:5536:241:11:50
209Jacob PRATTIS133:5233:5233:5233:52
11.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 1:21:442 laps
101Samuel CLARKE237:2240:5244:221:21:44
11.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:46:075 laps
123Richard FISHER536:3445:1352:163:46:07
12. 3:19:485 laps
73Bobby DAVIS-HIGGS339:3040:3042:252:01:30
74Josh LANEY238:1739:0940:001:18:18
12.Sydney Cycling Club 3:49:225 laps
143Max MARSHALL537:0545:5251:233:49:22
12.Warragul Cycling Club 34:531 laps
106Lachie SKINNER134:5334:5334:5334:53
13. 3:24:055 laps
65Callum MARTIN238:4139:3340:251:19:07
66Sharni MARTIN338:0641:3946:252:04:58
13.Blackburn Cycling Club 3:51:065 laps
153Jason PLOWMAN539:5046:1351:063:51:06
13.Red Hill Riders MTB 00:000 laps
100Brad CLARKE000:0000:0000:0000:00
14. 2:51:364 laps
70Nate ASHFORD236:0539:4943:331:19:38
71Ari PIPINO146:3246:3246:3246:32
72Dylan WALTHER145:2545:2545:2545:25
14. 3:53:145 laps
216Trevor POOLE537:4546:3855:213:53:14
14.Castlemaine Rocky Riders 00:000 laps
109Lachy WARREN000:0000:0000:0000:00
15. 1:36:122 laps
55Drew ENGLISH240:5448:0655:181:36:12
15.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:02:544 laps
129Keith HAYTON437:4645:4353:053:02:54
16. 3:03:344 laps
114Nick BLUNDELL436:3045:5350:363:03:34
17.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:03:504 laps
202Tyler WALTHER437:2445:5751:313:03:50
18.Blackburn Cycling Club 3:05:324 laps
160Hayden VIMPANI438:1946:2351:353:05:32
19.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:06:334 laps
162Benjamin WHITCHER435:1346:3857:243:06:33
20.Alpine Cycling Club 3:07:284 laps
158Simon UNDRILL441:1846:5249:093:07:28
21. 3:09:134 laps
213Dean O'NEILL439:1347:1853:563:09:13
22.LDTR 3:11:414 laps
152Greg PEARCE438:3947:5554:593:11:41
23.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:11:454 laps
132Darren JOHNS441:2147:5651:073:11:45
24.Red Hill Riders MTB 3:15:204 laps
157Malcolm TWIST441:1748:5052:253:15:20
25.Red Hill Riders MTB 3:16:024 laps
120Andrew DIXON439:4849:0056:393:16:02
26.LDTR 3:17:124 laps
155Craig ROBINSON438:1449:1853:453:17:12
27.LDTR 3:19:014 laps
125Mark FLEMING439:0949:4559:433:19:01
28.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:22:354 laps
154Phil PRESTON442:1450:3856:203:22:35
29.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:23:014 laps
151Nick PAWLEY440:1150:4557:213:23:01
30.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:23:444 laps
117Chris COLLINS443:1250:5656:223:23:44
31.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:25:154 laps
136Adrian KENNEDY443:0451:1856:073:25:15
32.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:28:384 laps
118Noah COLLINS438:2052:091:01:463:28:38
33.Crown boys 3:35:404 laps
149Dylan O'SHEA439:3953:551:04:183:35:40
34. 3:43:004 laps
138Michael LE BUSQUE444:3755:451:07:303:43:00
35.LDTR 3:43:574 laps
146Paul MILLER446:2155:591:02:523:43:57
36.None 3:58:264 laps
130Matthew HEAL445:0059:361:08:523:58:26
37.Southern Masters Cycling Club 2:28:213 laps
135Matthew KEAYS339:5849:2757:102:28:21
38.Alpine Cycling Club 2:33:223 laps
111Jason BELL344:5251:0754:232:33:22
39. 2:34:443 laps
212Lucas MEYER-SMITH340:1751:341:01:062:34:44
40.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 2:37:423 laps
139Tom LIDGETT342:4452:341:02:072:37:42
41.LDTR 2:40:183 laps
128Matt HARVEY344:0253:261:05:132:40:18
42. 2:40:433 laps
156Lucas SCHMIDT341:1953:341:00:042:40:43
43. 2:45:093 laps
148Thomas NASIOS347:4955:031:00:262:45:09
44. 2:51:293 laps
217Thomas KONTGIANNIS348:0157:091:03:242:51:29
45.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 2:52:033 laps
141Barry LOWE347:4657:211:02:182:52:03
46.MTBA membership 2:55:103 laps
113Riley BLAZEK340:4558:231:18:252:55:10
47.Gippsland MTB 3:00:583 laps
110Lachlan BARRY346:131:00:191:07:533:00:58
48.LDTR 3:05:113 laps
116Jayden BREEN347:241:01:431:17:173:05:11
49. 3:07:403 laps
112John BLACK348:071:02:331:23:143:07:40
50.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:13:283 laps
142Kieran LYONS347:531:04:291:19:453:13:28
51.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:50:583 laps
122Ashton EYERS354:451:16:591:36:273:50:58
52.Cycling Victoria 1:37:032 laps
161Brodie WALKER242:0548:3154:571:37:03
53. 1:43:222 laps
159Jordan VAN DER GEER241:1251:411:02:091:43:22
54.N/A 2:00:452 laps
127James FROST252:531:00:221:07:522:00:45
55. 2:13:042 laps
119Lachlan CURTIS255:191:06:321:17:452:13:04
56.AusCycling 2:51:182 laps
137Paul LANEY256:281:25:391:54:502:51:18
57.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 47:161 laps
140Ulrik LORENTZEN147:1647:1647:1647:16
58.Blackburn Cycling Club 00:000 laps
115Alan BOLTON000:0000:0000:0000:00
59.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 00:000 laps
145Jacob MCLEAN000:0000:0000:0000:00
60.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 00:000 laps
164Scott WORRALL000:0000:0000:0000:00
6 Hour
1. 5:53:598 laps
47Philippa BIRCH437:4542:2145:222:49:25
48Wendy SNOWBALL444:2146:0848:303:04:34
1. 6:01:049 laps
26Archie CHESTER334:2037:0439:311:51:14
27Millie CHESTER343:0944:5147:372:14:35
28Felix DAVIS337:5538:2538:431:55:15
1. 6:07:5210 laps
11Brendan MAHONY536:2937:2238:323:06:52
12Glenn TOURNIER530:5336:1237:483:01:00
1.4 week free trial 6:27:5911 laps
174Scott CHANCELLOR1129:5435:1636:136:27:59
1.Alpine Cycling Club 6:00:019 laps
194Lachlan MCCONNELL931:0440:0046:496:00:01
1.LDTR 3:55:412 laps
172Dale WIRSKI21:15:391:57:502:40:023:55:41
1.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 5:41:126 laps
206Merryn KOVACS645:4256:521:05:585:41:12
1.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 6:35:488 laps
204Elizabeth DORNOM840:0649:2854:136:35:48
2. 5:29:583 laps
208Leah YOUNG31:28:421:49:592:24:305:29:58
2. 5:42:417 laps
33Catherine ALLEN439:5045:2649:013:01:47
34Lian DAY348:5253:371:01:282:40:53
2. 6:05:249 laps
9Stephen LEACH534:2139:5643:083:19:41
10Alex LOCKIE439:2041:2543:312:45:43
2. 6:30:108 laps
20Lucy READ248:2655:001:01:341:50:01
21Richard READ644:2246:4152:004:40:09
2.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 6:01:035 laps
205Joanna MURAWSKA546:201:12:122:02:366:01:03
2.Red Hill Riders MTB 5:55:489 laps
181Kevin SKIDMORE931:3439:3243:175:55:48
2.Yarra Ranges Mountain Bikers Inc 6:43:339 laps
191Adrian KITE935:4044:5050:376:43:33
3. 4:02:292 laps
207Rebecca TIERNAN21:37:212:01:142:25:074:02:29
3. 6:00:458 laps
211Stephen GOODALL838:1245:0550:026:00:45
3. 6:02:557 laps
43Beth MEADES352:5954:5357:542:44:40
44Kellie MOONEY444:4049:3352:423:18:14
3. 6:07:269 laps
16Robert HEIDEMAN540:1741:5945:243:29:59
17Sean MILLIGAN434:4939:2141:362:37:27
3. 6:42:228 laps
31Bernadette DORNOM351:1753:2154:552:40:03
32Myall QUINT539:2948:2754:504:02:18
3.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 6:07:459 laps
177Chris HELLMAN934:0740:5143:596:07:45
4. 5:09:216 laps
29Kris FLYNN435:2447:2057:133:09:22
30Louise FLYNN257:5859:591:02:001:59:58
4. 6:18:489 laps
18Ryan POGUE539:1740:5843:363:24:50
19Jason SHEPHERD438:5743:2946:492:53:57
4. 6:39:497 laps
35Katrina DE BATTISTA352:0357:541:01:062:53:44
36Suzanne TERNEL449:1056:311:01:473:46:04
4.Geelong Mountain Bike Club 6:31:348 laps
184Shane ELLIS841:4448:5652:466:31:34
4.Red Hill Riders MTB 6:08:419 laps
179Scott PIMLOTT933:4940:5744:166:08:41
5. 4:36:195 laps
24Renae HAYLOCK21:09:061:09:261:09:452:18:52
25Matt LOCKHART339:4545:4850:482:17:26
5. 6:11:198 laps
1Callan HARRISON441:5547:0650:263:08:27
2Warwick MCWATERS443:3545:4349:133:02:52
5. 6:26:026 laps
37Shelley MICHALSKI259:011:04:171:09:322:08:34
38Ariel STAVA21:03:501:03:561:04:032:07:53
39Emma D'ARCY21:01:001:04:471:08:342:09:34
5.Alpine Cycling Club 6:27:469 laps
173Rodney BELL934:5743:0547:166:27:46
5.Red Hill Riders MTB 5:42:137 laps
200Simon ROSS736:4948:531:00:375:42:13
6. 5:20:365 laps
45Annie-Marie GUT31:02:501:05:111:07:223:15:34
46Sandy PARKINSON21:00:521:02:311:04:102:05:02
6. 6:19:047 laps
3Lee GARVAN346:5453:501:01:022:41:32
4Jarrod HUDSON448:1554:221:09:133:37:31
6.Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 6:35:189 laps
183Jacob ZLATKOVIC930:5543:5553:056:35:18
6.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 6:04:377 laps
188Kent HUDSON739:3152:051:04:366:04:37
7. 5:48:125 laps
40Amanda NIELSEN11:11:521:11:521:11:521:11:52
41Nicole MEYER21:06:271:08:221:10:182:16:45
42Laura RIEPE21:01:171:09:461:18:162:19:33
7. 6:14:108 laps
182Carson TULLY836:3746:4656:076:14:10
7. 6:20:357 laps
13Hamish KINSELLA21:00:521:04:111:07:302:08:22
14Antony LORD247:3847:5748:161:35:55
15Dave WEST347:3352:0554:572:36:17
7.Mountain Bike Australia 6:06:497 laps
196Shaun NAYLOR739:2052:241:00:046:06:49
8. 5:17:196 laps
5Andrew LETTS450:4358:081:05:383:52:35
6Tristan MIONI242:0942:2142:331:24:43
8.Alpine Cycling Club 6:24:287 laps
193Andrew MCCONNELL746:3154:5557:546:24:28
8.No Club Yet 5:48:537 laps
180Tobias REDLICH737:5149:5058:095:48:53
9. 00:000 laps
7Wayne DAVEY000:0000:0000:0000:00
9.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 6:01:097 laps
176Xavier HART738:2351:351:04:006:01:09
9.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 6:35:577 laps
186Brad HARRIS738:4956:331:14:316:35:57
10.Fat Tyre Flyers MTB 6:46:077 laps
178Andy JEPHCOTT742:2958:011:06:316:46:07
10.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 5:41:096 laps
185Lachlan FROST641:1256:511:07:055:41:09
11. 5:56:126 laps
8John EVANS648:5659:221:09:215:56:12
11.Hawthorn Cycling Club 2:47:214 laps
175Wayne DALLI436:1041:5045:402:47:21
12.Fat Tyre Flyers MTB 6:00:346 laps
201Lachie STOTT638:531:00:051:13:086:00:34
13. 6:03:506 laps
210Paul CARROLL648:581:00:381:11:256:03:50
14.4 week free trial membership 5:15:475 laps
187Anton HOLMKVIST549:311:03:091:15:045:15:47
15.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 5:16:465 laps
203Andrew WARD541:591:03:211:15:325:16:46
16.AusCycling 5:34:565 laps
197Corey OWEN554:271:06:591:18:065:34:56
17. 5:47:175 laps
195John MILFULL549:261:09:271:23:565:47:17
18.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:18:504 laps
198Jose RODRIGUEZ441:5349:4255:453:18:50
19.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 3:33:044 laps
189Brian KIDD440:2253:161:04:553:33:04
20.Lysterfield District Trail Riders 4:18:154 laps
192Bradley LITTLE447:231:04:331:21:544:18:15
21.Red Hill Riders MTB 4:25:194 laps
190Michael KING449:511:06:191:23:274:25:19
22. 00:000 laps
199Mateo RODRIGUEZ000:0000:0000:0000:00