Berwick Show Charity Fun Run
Age Group Winner
AGRankBibNameGenderTime
5km Run/Walk
Boys 9-Under
1.362Andrew Turverm25:14.1
2.183Noah Airdriem27:06.9
3.375Flynn Murphym31:09.9
4.213Luis Middelhuism34:15.0
5.374Blake Halupeckim34:15.8
6.380Bryce Tullym44:57.0
Boys 10-12
1.390Kynan Auhlm21:32.5
2.353Jack Carrollm21:55.0
3.341Chayse Kuysm24:27.2
4.309Flynn Barrettm27:44.6
5.393Tom Vancem31:39.0
6.373Kole Halupeckim33:21.0
Boys 13-16
1.324Thomas Mccormickm20:13.3
2.346Sam Mackinderm20:37.6
3.394Will Vancem27:19.9
4.68Ethan Marshallm29:39.1
5.301Cole Jacksonm46:14.5
Men 17-29
1.311Jarrod Buckley-Cookm21:02.0
2.322Steve Kellym22:21.9
Men 30-39
1.302Pravesh Boolorunm24:55.8
2.313Peter Rhodesm25:22.1
Men 40-49
1.369Gerard Bolandm20:38.1
2.367Corey Armstrongm28:45.6
3.376Travis Murphym31:04.6
4.19Marcus Middelhuism34:16.3
Men 50+
1.398Tom Gibsonm24:07.1
2.326Peter Sandersm33:18.7
Girls 9-Under
1.387Paityn Kuysw31:39.9
2.330Lauren Nelsonw32:52.9
Girls 10-12
1.360Kiralee Turverw22:34.3
2.395Imogen Lancasterw32:12.6
Girls 13-16
1.327Jessica Dayw22:16.8
2.385Sophie Coughlinw22:22.6
3.368Sara Mrozowshw26:35.5
Ladies 17-29
1.318Belle Hannanw23:06.9
2.349Maddie Howittw26:32.0
3.315Georgina Beechw39:36.8
4.399Alarna Sewellw41:45.1
Ladies 30-39
1.356Ben Airdriew27:04.0
2.303Michelle Petersw46:26.2
3.358Cassie Turverw55:11.0
Ladies 40-49
1.386Holly Kuysw31:39.3
2.397Natalie Pollodw32:40.8
3.320Clare Watkinsw34:17.8
4.329Natalie Nelsonw35:26.6
5.304Tracie O'brienw42:08.5
6.378Robyn Tullyw44:26.8
7.300Donna Jacksonw46:35.9
8.310Joanne Verzantvoortw46:36.2
Ladies 50+
1.363Sue Brownw29:44.7
2.178Carolyn Paynew32:40.6
3.392Lisa Macdonaldw46:32.6
4.359Jennifer Turverw55:11.0
5.319Thea Bradfordw56:35.5
6.317Julia Nicolettew56:35.9
10km Run
Boys 13-16
1.391Lachlan Auhlm41:34.2
2.334Mitchell Walkerm42:53.4
3.325Joshua Mccormickm51:39.6
Men 17-29
1.312Alex Murraym39:35.1
2.348Tim Gibsonm46:15.4
3.383Rick O'Connorm48:05.0
4.350Scott Gibsonm48:53.4
Men 30-39
1.340Jono Callowm40:49.5
2.365Rob Dierickxm41:51.0
3.316Ricky Doolanm43:22.7
4.396Roger Lancasterm43:23.5
5.388Chris O'Connorm45:23.5
6.180Josh Taylorm46:08.1
7.352Jeff Liddellm48:10.4
8.377Louis Manism49:08.0
9.384Matthew O'Connorm51:41.0
10.344Barry Mcglonem53:36.0
Men 40-49
1.323Richard Mccormickm43:04.8
2.389Simon Wildesm43:38.9
3.306Mark Barrettm43:54.2
4.305Greg Tomamichelm45:05.5
5.351Gerard Corkeronm48:03.0
6.366Mark Van Der Zyppm48:03.3
7.381Chris Duncanm51:03.2
8.372Gordon Graym54:08.6
9.364Nathan Lilleem55:48.4
10.343Troy Humphreysm58:44.3
Men 50+
1.333John Bignoldm1:37:37.4
Girls 13-16
1.60Victoria Tipladyw47:28.8
Ladies 17-29
1.382Kira Duncanw50:31.5
2.336Mary Naglew1:01:20.4
Ladies 30-39
1.354Kerrie Forrestw49:12.6
2.321Sarah Kellyw51:17.9
3.335Shona Tofts-Liyanagew56:48.2
4.337Laura Popovw1:00:43.0
Ladies 40-49
1.342Carolyn Humphreysw58:44.0
2.345Leisa Robinsonw1:00:52.0
3.328Beth Carpenterw1:03:51.0
4.339Sonja Braniffw1:08:51.3
Ladies 50+
1.370Jacqueline Bellw52:43.6
2.347Vikki Thomsonw1:26:37.2
3.332Brenda Bignoldw1:58:26.1
4.331Judith Henryw1:58:26.4